Search

FREE U.S. SHIPPING SHOP NOW

DISCOUNT HAPPENING NOW SHOP

SKU: RALP-3360372013648EA

Ralph Lauren

Ralph Lauren Safari Men Eau de Toilette 4.2 oz

Our price: $37.65
In stock

Free U.S. shipping Free shipping may take up to 5 days for delivery.

Pay with
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal

Why shop with Fragrance Express

  • 100% authentic, sourced from trusted suppliers. About us
  • Free shipping on orders delivered within the United States
  • 30-day returns on unopened items. Return policy
  • Questions? Contact us
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options

Product Description

Experience the rugged elegance of the Ralph Lauren Safari Men's EDT Spray. This compelling fragrance was launched by the iconic design house of Ralph Lauren in 1992. With its distinct blend of crisp and woody notes, Safari is a timeless scent that evokes the adventurous spirit of the outdoorsman. Setting the stage for this olfactory journey, the top notes feature the invigorating aromas of eucalyptus and bergamot. This vibrant introduction swiftly transitions to a heart filled with the earthy tones of cedar leaf, basil, cinnamon, thyme, lavender, and geranium. These complex, herbal notes provide a rich middle that perfectly balances the scent's opening crispness. As the fragrance settles, the base notes of oakmoss, patchouli, sandalwood, leather, and vetiver come to the forefront. This robust blend creates a profound and lasting impression, embodying the essence of masculine charm and rugged sophistication. This Men's EDT Spray is presented in a size of 4.2 oz, ideal for daily use or special occasions. With a barcode of 3360372013648, it ensures authenticity and quality. Ralph Lauren's Safari is not just a perfume; it's a fragrance that captures the spirit of exploration and adventure. It's a scent designed for the modern man who appreciates the beauty of nature and the thrill of discovery. Embrace the journey with Ralph Lauren Safari Men's EDT Spray 4.2 oz.

Product specifications

Products specifications

Gender Men
Fragance
Concentration Eau De Toilette
Size 4.2 oz

Explore fragrances

  • Picture of Big Pony 2 by Ralph Lauren EDT 3.4 oz (W)
    Ralph Lauren

    Big Pony 2 by Ralph Lauren EDT 3.4 oz (W)

    RALP-3605972386021EA
    Ralph Lauren Polo Big Pony 2 3.4 oz EDT is a playful Floral Fruity Oriental fragrance for women, launched in 2012. It features a sweet and captivating blend of cranberry and tonka, creating a feminine and sophisticated scent. Perfect for everyday wear or special occasions, this fragrance is a stylish addition to any collection.
    $26.30
  • Picture of Polo 67 by Ralph Lauren EDT 2.5 oz (M)
    Ralph Lauren

    Polo 67 by Ralph Lauren EDT 2.5 oz (M)

    RALP-3605972910264EA
    Ralph Lauren Polo 67 2.5 oz EDT is a fresh Woody Aromatic fragrance for men, launched in 2024. It opens with bergamot, lemon, and pineapple, followed by an herbal heart of sage, juniper, and rose hip. Goldenrod, vetiver, and patchouli create a warm, earthy finish. Perfect for everyday wear, office settings, or evening occasions.
    $36.45
  • Picture of Ralph Lauren Polo Sport Men Eau de Toilette 2.5 oz
    Ralph Lauren

    Ralph Lauren Polo Sport Men Eau de Toilette 2.5 oz

    RALP-3360372055419EA
    $18.53
  • Picture of Ralph Lauren Polo Sport Men Eau de Toilette 4.2 oz
    Ralph Lauren

    Ralph Lauren Polo Sport Men Eau de Toilette 4.2 oz

    RALP-3360372055402EA
    $26.45
  • Picture of Ralph Lauren Polo Green EDT 4.2 oz (M)
    Ralph Lauren

    Ralph Lauren Polo Green EDT 4.2 oz (M)

    RALP-3605972793317EA
    Ralph Lauren Polo Green for Men EDT 4.2 oz is a timeless woody chypre fragrance launched in 1978. It blends fresh herbs and citrus with pine, leather, tobacco, oakmoss, cedar, and patchouli for a bold, masculine scent with a sophisticated, earthy finish. Perfect for everyday wear or special occasions.
    $52.00
  • Picture of Moschino Toy Boy EDP 3.4oz (M)
    Moschino

    Moschino Toy Boy EDP 3.4oz (M)

    MOSC-8011003845132EA
    Moschino Toy Boy is a bold, modern fragrance featuring spicy bergamot, pink berries, pear, and nutmeg, blended with rose and magnolia. A warm base of vetiver, amber, and woody notes creates a distinctive, long-lasting scent perfect for everyday wear or nights out.
    $39.16
  • Picture of 212 NYC by Carolina Herrera EDT 3.4oz (W)
    Carolina Herrera

    212 NYC by Carolina Herrera EDT 3.4oz (W)

    CAHR-8411061088180EA
    Carolina Herrera 212 NYC 3.4 oz EDT is a classic Floral fragrance for women, launched in 1997. It opens with fresh gardenia, cactus flower, and bergamot, followed by a delicate floral heart of camellia, white lily, and lace flower. Sandalwood, satinwood, and musk provide a warm, elegant finish. Perfect for everyday wear or special occasions.
    $70.62
  • Picture of 212 VIP Rose by Carolina Herrera EDP 2.7oz (W)
    Carolina Herrera

    212 VIP Rose by Carolina Herrera EDP 2.7oz (W)

    CAHR-8411061088197EA
    Carolina Herrera 212 VIP Rose is a glamorous Floral Fruity fragrance for women, launched in 2014. This 2.7 oz EDP Spray opens with sparkling pink champagne, followed by delicate peach blossom and a smooth woody base. A chic, feminine scent perfect for both daytime and nights out.
    $72.78
  • Picture of Afnan Tobacco Rush Unisex Eau de Parfum 2.7 oz
    Afnan

    Afnan Tobacco Rush Unisex Eau de Parfum 2.7 oz

    AFNA-6290171071518EA
    $36.00
  • Picture of Al Haramain Amber Oud Gold Edition Unisex Eau de Parfum 2.0 oz
    Al Haramain

    Al Haramain Amber Oud Gold Edition Unisex Eau de Parfum 2.0 oz

    ALAH-6291100131716EA
    $35.00
  • Picture of Al Haramain Junoon Rose Women Eau de Parfum 2.5 oz
    Al Haramain

    Al Haramain Junoon Rose Women Eau de Parfum 2.5 oz

    ALHA-6291100130849EA
    $32.85
  • Picture of Al Haramain L'Aventure Gold Women Eau de Parfum 3.4 oz
    Al Haramain

    Al Haramain L'Aventure Gold Women Eau de Parfum 3.4 oz

    ALHA-6291100130092EA
    $24.70

Reviews

0 reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

View all Ralph Lauren